Skip to content
Remotavia

Remote Hiring Index · October 2026

Top 100 companies hiring remotely

Not the biggest employers: the ones whose remote jobs the most people can actually apply for, with pay shown and listings that are really open.

#CompanyScoreOpen jobsWidely openPay shownVerified
1Resend9014100%100%100%
2Customer.io8730100%93%83%
3RevenueCat8532100%100%59%
4Mercury847597%99%96%
5Pinterest817187%100%97%
6Waabi8150100%88%100%
7MetaMask811191%73%100%
8Urrly803787%73%84%
9Airalo801782%88%94%
10Metabase781974%95%100%
11WorkOS772095%95%100%
121Password767678%83%99%
13Wrapbook751486%100%93%
14Strongpoint Partners741656%94%100%
15Alan734698%4%100%
16MissionOne Media731788%65%100%
17Very Good Security731275%100%100%
18Praxent7214100%21%93%
19Scento7212100%100%0%
20Snorkel AI721080%90%100%
21Fieldguide704468%100%84%
22RR Donnelley703765%89%89%
23Guidehealth702259%96%100%
24Alpaca696788%0%94%
25Supabase696592%2%91%
26Greenhouse691090%20%90%
27Sourcefit686781%2%99%
28uvation684085%0%100%
29Fingerprint682330%100%100%
30DEPT®681861%94%100%
31Solen Software Group681663%44%100%
3220four7VA6811100%0%91%
33Playson671894%0%100%
34Nuitée671587%0%100%
35BetterMe671493%0%86%
36saas.group6713100%0%85%
37Social Discovery Ventures664283%0%88%
38Zapier661436%100%86%
39Keenfinity661258%92%100%
40GitLab6520742%48%98%
41Nebius6510368%27%89%
42Ashby657131%100%79%
43Juniper Square654854%85%88%
44Linear652387%0%100%
45Sporty Group651894%0%89%
46Superside6514100%0%86%
47PadSplit651443%100%71%
48Counterpart Group GmbH651040%100%90%
49Allshore Talent651080%10%100%
50Anthropic646647%86%96%
51Sword Health645513%95%100%
52Abramson Labor Group642997%21%97%
53Bybit642778%0%96%
54AccelOne641191%0%100%
55Synthesia641182%18%91%
56Goodleap641050%100%100%
57SnappyCX633474%3%97%
58Talent Sam632387%0%96%
59CoLab Software632075%0%100%
60Woodard Curran631429%100%100%
61Oyster631457%36%100%
62360Learning623077%0%100%
63Life360622544%100%92%
64Zelh621593%0%100%
65Pyrovio621573%0%100%
66EverAI614511%100%87%
67vCluster Labs612114%100%100%
68NetBox Labs612025%95%95%
69JetBrains611580%13%100%
70Samsara6021311%87%96%
71TRM Labs6010632%57%90%
72DeepHealth602931%66%97%
73Censys601650%75%100%
74GiveWell601479%0%100%
75Sobi594939%45%98%
76Boosta593855%0%100%
77CertiK593037%57%97%
78Prenuvo59284%96%100%
79Aimpoint Digital591765%0%100%
80SMDigital591777%0%77%
81Snyk591242%67%100%
82Testlio591164%18%82%
83OurAssistants584869%0%75%
84Coder58254%100%100%
85Provectus582454%29%96%
86Remote People581979%0%63%
87Powerprozesse581020%100%70%
88Cribl57684%84%96%
89NielsenIQ573534%51%94%
90Tremendous57215%100%100%
91Xplor571958%11%100%
92Doximity571953%79%53%
93Gcore571580%0%100%
94Muck Rack571339%77%100%
95Twist Bioscience571346%39%92%
96Resourceful Talent Group571060%10%90%
97Zscaler561207%74%94%
98Canonical568599%1%0%
99Datadog563722%73%100%
100Assist World563474%0%100%

How the score works

Companies with at least 10 open remote jobs are scored out of 100: 35 points for the share of jobs open worldwide, to a region or to 3+ countries; 10 for hiring worldwide or across many countries; 20 for the share that show pay; 20 for the share confirmed open at the employer in the last 48 hours; 5 for fresh listings that haven’t been reposted; and up to 10 for size, capped so volume alone can’t win. The ranking is saved with each monthly Remote Hiring Index edition.